?

Log in

the world is not enough [entries|friends|calendar]
k a r m a c o m a

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Friends Only [31 Dec 2010|09:32pm]

please comment to be added!

31 ♥| know how to survive

finally.... [21 Apr 2009|04:30pm]
after 5 years of stress and pretty much loathing being in school....

I'M DONE UNIVERSITY, MOTHERFUCKERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 ♥| know how to survive

August 16 = M Day [15 Aug 2008|10:51pm]
HAPPY (almost) 50TH BIRTHDAY TO THE QUEEN!!!!!!!
MADONNA MADONNA MADONNA
<3
1 ♥| know how to survive

M DAY [16 Aug 2007|12:12pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO THE QUEEN OF THE UNIVERSE.... MADONNA!!!!!!! BUON COMPLEANNOS!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
know how to survive

HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAME DIANA RIGG! [20 Jul 2007|08:10am]
it's not quite the 20th yet, but i figured i'd just make the post now...



The Happiest of Birthdays to our favourite Avenger! Happy 69th, Dame Diana Rigg! I wish you the very best.
3 ♥| know how to survive

omfg [18 Dec 2006|05:58pm]
if you have not already seen this, i HIGHLY recommend it. it's the best essay ever. i found it on facebook because yes, people are cool enough to make groups about things like this. LMAO.
3 ♥| know how to survive

lost [13 Dec 2006|05:13pm]

clicky

know how to survive

stupider than stupid [07 Dec 2006|10:19pm]
taken from codestothestars. first line from first entry of each month. i am obviously a freak who's in love with everyone.

JANUARY - i am so bored.
FEBRUARY - I think I have a RUSH RUSH addiction... it's all I can listen to lately.
MARCH - this will be a very screwed up ignorable entry...
APRIL - just finished watching the movie Crash.
MAY - I had the hottest dream where Eddie Cahill and I were walking towards my uncle's house (a mansion in the dream, not in real life!), and it was raining really hard so he held me extremely close to him and tried to cover me up.
JUNE - i'm really bitter today.
JULY - i'm so lonelyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
AUGUST - okay, i feel all tender and silly and omg... something has definetly come over me.
SEPTEMBER - wow. i just finished watching The World is Not Enough (TWINE, lol), and i am surprised how good it is.
OCTOBER - I want you the right way
NOVEMBER - i seem to have stopped giving a shit about livejournal.
DECEMBER - okay so i found one of my long lost friends on facebook.


i love dave. sighhhh.
know how to survive

we may be one and the same [29 Sep 2006|06:06pm]
madge and i are meant for each other. here's why.

the evidenceCollapse )
4 ♥| know how to survive

do this! [10 Sep 2006|04:35pm]
[mood| relaxed]

Came across this in e-mail land. DO IT!

What does your name mean? write the first letters of your name with the matching statement.

L - everyone loves you (yey i always knew it)

E - damn good kisser (k i wouldn't know)

A - you like to drink (well well)

H - you have a very good personality and looks (darn right lol)


A : You like to drink.
B : You like people.
C : You're wild and crazy.
D : You have one of the best personalities ever.
E : Damn good kisser.
F : People adore you.
G : You have a fine ass
H : You have a very good personality and looks.
I : You have a fine ass
J : You live life for fun.
K : You are really silly.
L : Everyone loves you.
M : one to have fun
N : Your dead sexy.
O : You are one of the best in bed.
P : You are popular with all types of people.
Q : You are a hypocrite.
R : Fuckin Crazy
S : Your easy to fall in love with.
T : You're loyal to those you love.
U : You really like to chill.
V : You are not judgemental.
W : You are very broad minded.
X : You never let people tell you what to do.
Y : You are the best bf/gf anyone could ever ask for.
Z : Always ready.
know how to survive

10 madge icons [08 Sep 2006|08:46pm]
[mood| productive]

p r e v i e w


in the evidence of its brillianceCollapse )
8 ♥| know how to survive

love. [20 Jul 2006|10:56am]
HAPPY 68TH BIRTHDAY DAME DIANA ELIZABETH RIGG!



MY AVENGER. MY EMMA PEEL.
know how to survive

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]